Estimated Value: $225,000 - $243,988
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Connie Wright Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $236,497, approximately $206 per square foot. 126 Connie Wright Rd is a home with nearby schools including River Springs Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Cheryl B Crawford Revocable Trust
Bought by
Boeggeman Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,188
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Glover Iii Willie M
Bought by
Cheryl B Crawford Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Etc Custodian Fbo
Bought by
Glover Willie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Meetze Calvin K and Meetze Charlene G
Bought by
Etc and Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Bouknight J L J and Bouknight L J
Bought by
Meetze Calvin K and Meetze Charlene G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boeggeman Zachary | $225,000 | -- | |
| Cheryl B Crawford Revocable Tr | $220,000 | Dial Firm Llc | |
| Glover Willie M | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Etc | $12,269 | -- | |
| Meetze Calvin K | $25,384 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boeggeman Zachary | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glover Willie M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,890 | $5,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $131,700 | $24,400 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $738 | $1,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map