126 Continental Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,970 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Continental Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $482,493, approximately $200 per square foot. 126 Continental Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Cumpston George W and Cumpston Priscilla Ann
Bought by
Horner Katharine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner Katharine M | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horner Katharine M | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $399,006 | $140,625 | $258,381 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $239,261 | $67,635 | $171,626 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $239,261 | $67,635 | $171,626 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $239,261 | $67,635 | $171,626 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $239,261 | $67,635 | $171,626 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $239,261 | $67,635 | $171,626 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $239,261 | $67,635 | $171,626 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $204,303 | $56,362 | $147,941 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $204,303 | $56,362 | $147,941 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $204,303 | $56,362 | $147,941 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $216,860 | $43,406 | $173,454 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $216,860 | $43,406 | $173,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map