126 Cornwall Dr Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $487,032 - $538,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Cornwall Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $516,258, approximately $289 per square foot. 126 Cornwall Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Simon Butler Elementary, Unami Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1993
Sold by
Yost John L
Bought by
Yost John L and Yost Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1990
Bought by
Yost John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost John L | -- | -- | |
| Yost John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $29,600 | $6,200 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $5,130 | $29,600 | $6,200 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $29,600 | $6,200 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $29,600 | $6,200 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $29,600 | $6,200 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $29,600 | $6,200 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $4,754 | $29,600 | $6,200 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $29,600 | $6,200 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $4,717 | $29,600 | $6,200 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,600 | $6,200 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,600 | $6,200 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,600 | $6,200 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map