126 Crestview Dr Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Crestview Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $667,401, approximately $376 per square foot. 126 Crestview Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Miller Scott C
Bought by
Divilio Nicholas and Divilio Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Blarr Steven
Bought by
Miller Scott and Miller Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,700
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divilio Nicholas | $420,000 | -- | |
| Miller Scott | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Divilio Nicholas | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Scott | $239,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,357 | $552,700 | $362,100 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $7,581 | $508,000 | $320,900 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $7,581 | $436,200 | $294,800 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $7,492 | $383,100 | $248,400 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $7,492 | $360,200 | $231,400 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $7,087 | $331,500 | $205,600 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $6,459 | $305,800 | $180,600 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $6,126 | $282,700 | $163,400 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $6,326 | $289,000 | $163,400 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $6,093 | $285,900 | $163,400 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $6,305 | $285,700 | $163,400 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $6,463 | $285,600 | $163,400 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map