126 Dawson St Dawson, GA 39842
Estimated Value: $227,956 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,869
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Dawson St, Dawson, GA 39842 and is currently estimated at $294,489, approximately $102 per square foot. 126 Dawson St is a home with nearby schools including Cooper-Carver Elementary School, Terrell Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Cox David
Bought by
Staggers Duane R and Staggers Wendy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Outstanding Balance
$98,804
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staggers Duane R | $177,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staggers Duane R | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $70,364 | $6,440 | $63,924 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $70,364 | $6,440 | $63,924 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $70,364 | $6,440 | $63,924 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $70,364 | $6,440 | $63,924 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $70,364 | $6,440 | $63,924 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $70,364 | $6,440 | $63,924 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $70,364 | $6,440 | $63,924 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $70,364 | $6,440 | $63,924 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $70,364 | $6,440 | $63,924 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $70,364 | $6,440 | $63,924 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,364 | $6,440 | $63,924 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,364 | $6,440 | $63,924 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,364 | $6,440 | $63,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map