126 Deschutes Dr Dayton, NV 89403
Estimated Value: $445,003 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Deschutes Dr, Dayton, NV 89403 and is currently estimated at $457,251, approximately $314 per square foot. 126 Deschutes Dr is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Dayton Intermediate School, and Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Riverpark Properties Llc
Bought by
Hays Glynn T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,253
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Glynn T | $236,253 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hays Glynn T | $236,253 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $125,441 | $52,500 | $72,941 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $125,863 | $52,500 | $73,363 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $120,870 | $52,500 | $68,370 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $107,927 | $45,270 | $62,657 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $102,246 | $41,160 | $61,086 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $99,937 | $41,160 | $58,777 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $82,408 | $25,730 | $56,678 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $72,341 | $17,150 | $55,191 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $63,728 | $8,580 | $55,148 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $56,329 | $5,780 | $50,549 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $47,412 | $5,780 | $41,632 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $43,621 | $5,780 | $37,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map