126 Dot Sears Dr Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Dot Sears Dr, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $321,418, approximately $239 per square foot. 126 Dot Sears Dr is a home with nearby schools including W.T. Griggs Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Higginbotham Amos Howard and Higginbotham Frances L
Bought by
Higginbotham Amos Howard and Higginbotham Frances L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,645
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higginbotham Amos Howard | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higginbotham Amos Howard | $132,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $154,600 | $50,200 | $104,400 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $154,600 | $50,200 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $154,600 | $50,200 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $950 | $154,600 | $50,200 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $967 | $119,200 | $41,100 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $750 | $119,200 | $41,100 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $749 | $119,200 | $41,100 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $750 | $119,200 | $41,100 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $719 | $122,000 | $43,900 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $734 | $122,000 | $43,900 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | $735 | $122,000 | $43,900 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map