126 E 1st N Franklin, ID 83237
Estimated Value: $187,145 - $349,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E 1st N, Franklin, ID 83237 and is currently estimated at $258,786, approximately $575 per square foot. 126 E 1st N is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Pioneer Elementary School, and Preston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Youngfield Rebecca
Bought by
Greenwood Cheryl Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,494
Outstanding Balance
$45,807
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Meza Manuel and Meza Maria D R
Bought by
Youngfield Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Cheryl Lyn | -- | First American Title | |
| Youngfield Rebecca | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenwood Cheryl Lyn | $54,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Youngfield Rebecca | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $131,870 | $60,000 | $71,870 |
| 2024 | $691 | $131,870 | $60,000 | $71,870 |
| 2023 | $653 | $132,980 | $60,000 | $72,980 |
| 2022 | $677 | $97,718 | $24,472 | $73,246 |
| 2021 | $647 | $88,245 | $24,472 | $63,773 |
| 2019 | $538 | $53,267 | $24,472 | $28,795 |
| 2018 | $548 | $52,119 | $22,753 | $29,366 |
| 2017 | $233 | $43,686 | $22,753 | $20,933 |
| 2016 | $223 | $39,063 | $22,753 | $16,310 |
| 2015 | $223 | $32,073 | $22,753 | $9,320 |
| 2014 | $11,945 | $32,072 | $22,752 | $9,320 |
| 2013 | $10,881 | $24,080 | $7,770 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map