126 E Bosley St Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $128,427 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Bosley St, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $149,357, approximately $106 per square foot. 126 E Bosley St is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Olson Timothy John and Olson Elizabeth Leimomi
Bought by
Olson Timothy John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Timothy John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $44,800 | $44,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |