126 E Ferrell St South Hill, VA 23970
Estimated Value: $40,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Ferrell St, South Hill, VA 23970 and is currently estimated at $40,000, approximately $51 per square foot. 126 E Ferrell St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including First Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Alg Trustee Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi and Reese Nellie M
Bought by
Brown Paul E and Brown Ima H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Paul E | $31,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $16,500 | $16,000 | $500 |
| 2023 | $66 | $16,600 | $16,000 | $600 |
| 2022 | $66 | $16,600 | $16,000 | $600 |
| 2021 | $70 | $16,600 | $16,000 | $600 |
| 2020 | $70 | $16,600 | $16,000 | $600 |
| 2019 | $53 | $12,600 | $12,000 | $600 |
| 2018 | $53 | $12,600 | $12,000 | $600 |
| 2017 | $45 | $10,600 | $10,000 | $600 |
| 2016 | $90 | $21,500 | $10,000 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,100 | $10,000 | $26,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,600 | $10,000 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map