126 E Gordon St Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $50,824
Studio
--
Bath
2,178
Sq Ft
$23/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Gordon St, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $50,824, approximately $23 per square foot. 126 E Gordon St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Jarmon Harthel S and Jarmon Canyon S
Bought by
Noble Christopher Earl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Jarmon Gerald Harvey
Bought by
Jarmon Harthel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Christopher Earl | $36,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jarmon Harthel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $58,042 | $3,262 | $54,780 |
| 2024 | $754 | $40,026 | $2,640 | $37,386 |
| 2023 | $754 | $40,026 | $2,640 | $37,386 |
| 2022 | $754 | $40,026 | $2,640 | $37,386 |
| 2021 | $754 | $40,026 | $2,640 | $37,386 |
| 2020 | $738 | $40,026 | $2,640 | $37,386 |
| 2019 | $738 | $40,026 | $2,640 | $37,386 |
| 2018 | $737 | $40,026 | $2,640 | $37,386 |
| 2017 | $722 | $40,026 | $2,640 | $37,386 |
| 2014 | $701 | $38,869 | $2,490 | $36,379 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,869 | $2,490 | $36,379 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,869 | $2,490 | $36,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map