126 E Hill St Decatur, GA 30030
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,000 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Hill St, Decatur, GA 30030 and is currently estimated at $1,082,000, approximately $386 per square foot. 126 E Hill St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Winnona Park Elementary School, Talley Street Elementary School, and Beacon Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Stuchlik Gloria J
Bought by
Grevas James T and Grevas Gloria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,954
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$734,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Pickering Eloise H
Bought by
Stuchlik Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grevas James T | -- | -- | |
| Stuchlik Gloria J | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grevas James T | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuchlik Gloria J | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9 | $398,560 | $128,080 | $270,480 |
| 2024 | $9 | $364,760 | $128,080 | $236,680 |
| 2023 | $9 | $357,400 | $128,080 | $229,320 |
| 2022 | $12,398 | $315,560 | $163,640 | $151,920 |
| 2021 | $12,287 | $267,280 | $26,560 | $240,720 |
| 2020 | $11,558 | $252,080 | $26,560 | $225,520 |
| 2019 | $11,032 | $253,200 | $26,560 | $226,640 |
| 2018 | $11,340 | $234,480 | $26,560 | $207,920 |
| 2017 | $11,469 | $246,200 | $27,082 | $219,118 |
| 2016 | $5,812 | $246,200 | $27,082 | $219,118 |
| 2014 | $315 | $85,600 | $41,200 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map