126 E Junction Dr Odessa, TX 79766
Nolan Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Junction Dr, Odessa, TX 79766 and is currently estimated at $107,000, approximately $167 per square foot. 126 E Junction Dr is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including L.B. Johnson Elementary School, Nimitz Middle School, and Permian High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $42,187 | $25,260 | $16,927 |
| 2024 | $481 | $42,187 | $25,260 | $16,927 |
| 2023 | $397 | $24,417 | $7,490 | $16,927 |
| 2022 | $446 | $24,417 | $7,490 | $16,927 |
| 2021 | $456 | $24,229 | $7,490 | $16,739 |
| 2020 | $442 | $23,980 | $7,490 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $473 | $23,788 | $7,490 | $16,298 |
| 2018 | $373 | $20,027 | $7,490 | $12,537 |
| 2017 | $362 | $20,027 | $7,490 | $12,537 |
| 2016 | $350 | $20,027 | $7,490 | $12,537 |
| 2015 | $152 | $17,905 | $5,368 | $12,537 |
| 2014 | $152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map