126 E Leafland Ave Decatur, IL 62521
Wabash Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $191,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Leafland Ave, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $119,500, approximately $80 per square foot. 126 E Leafland Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Lloyd Jeff
Bought by
Meching Ron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meching Ron | $4,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $7,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $76 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2023 | $75 | $752 | $752 | $0 |
| 2022 | $71 | $696 | $696 | $0 |
| 2021 | $67 | $650 | $650 | $0 |
| 2020 | $66 | $620 | $620 | $0 |
| 2019 | $66 | $620 | $620 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $622 | $622 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $639 | $639 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $3,960 | $646 | $3,314 |
| 2015 | $398 | $3,890 | $635 | $3,255 |