126 E Main St Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $429,462 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Main St, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $491,366, approximately $184 per square foot. 126 E Main St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $206,900 | $35,800 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $206,900 | $35,800 | $171,100 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $206,900 | $35,800 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $206,900 | $35,800 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $206,900 | $35,800 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $206,900 | $35,800 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $206,900 | $35,800 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $206,900 | $35,800 | $171,100 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $174,100 | $30,200 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $174,100 | $30,200 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $174,100 | $30,200 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $174,100 | $30,200 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map