NOT LISTED FOR SALE

126 E Main St Somerset, OH 43783

Estimated Value: $195,788 - $238,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2017

Last sale price $110,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,302 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • 1 Car Garage
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of June 2017

This is a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home filled with lots of charm as well as modern updates. Imagine sitting out on your porch enjoying a beautiful summer morning! A fenced in backyard, with a one car detached garage and off street parking in the rear of the home. 1st floor laundry. This home has a basement with a workshop area as well. com and see this home, make it your home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maurice Jhordan

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2014003078 Listed on: 04/13/2017

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney McConaha

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2008001542

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,167

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320000540000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,167

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-366-3318
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 64.86
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NORTHERN LSD 6403 PER CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 320000540000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1167.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2017
Closed on
May 31, 2017
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Current Estimated Value
$214,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%
Original Mortgage
$111,111
Outstanding Balance
$91,104
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,593

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kirkbride Christina L $110,000 Quality Choice Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kirkbride Christina L $111,111
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $110,000 -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Sold $110,000 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
05/02/2017 05/02/17 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2017 04/11/17 For Sale $110,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,877 $44,270 $2,670 $41,600
2024 $1,877 $44,270 $2,670 $41,600
2023 $1,978 $44,270 $2,670 $41,600
2022 $1,840 $32,630 $2,010 $30,620
2021 $1,686 $32,630 $2,010 $30,620
2020 $1,655 $32,630 $2,010 $30,620
2019 $1,457 $28,570 $1,920 $26,650
2018 $1,477 $28,570 $1,920 $26,650
2017 $1,301 $28,570 $1,920 $26,650
2016 $1,199 $25,220 $1,940 $23,280
2015 $1,198 $25,220 $1,940 $23,280
2014 $1,158 $25,220 $1,940 $23,280
2013 $1,174 $25,220 $1,940 $23,280
2012 -- $25,220 $1,940 $23,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 217011274

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 320000540000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.