126 E Plainview Dr Warrenton, GA 30828
Estimated Value: $64,870 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Plainview Dr, Warrenton, GA 30828 and is currently estimated at $131,468. 126 E Plainview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Warren County Middle School, and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Earle Earle and Earle Crumpton
Bought by
Ivey Gary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Gary A | $12,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $6,320 | $5,520 | $800 |
| 2024 | $196 | $6,320 | $5,520 | $800 |
| 2023 | $196 | $6,320 | $5,520 | $800 |
| 2022 | $196 | $6,320 | $5,520 | $800 |
| 2021 | $196 | $6,320 | $5,520 | $800 |
| 2020 | $198 | $6,320 | $5,520 | $800 |
| 2019 | $198 | $6,320 | $5,520 | $800 |
| 2018 | $192 | $6,320 | $5,520 | $800 |
| 2017 | $192 | $6,320 | $5,520 | $800 |
| 2016 | $205 | $6,320 | $5,520 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map