Seller's Agent in 2018
Cathleen Engel
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 527-0753
6 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $405,540
Great south side location with 20 x 40 in ground SWIMMING POOL w/brand new liner! LARGE, open floor plan features kitchen w/DOUBLE OVENS, pantry, breakfast bar and dining room that overlook private backyard, fenced w/shed, pool & hot tub. THREE BEDROOMS up w/full bathroom, hall linen closet. Master bedroom has double closets & wood FIREPLACE. Living room w/VAULTED ceiling & electric FIREPLACE opens to lower family room w/gas FIREPLACE & wet bar. Laundry w/chute & 3/4 bath complete lower level. Utility w/storage & nonconforming bedroom/multipurpose room with FRENCH doors on lowest level. Garage wired for 220. South facing driveway. CAMPER PAD, sprinkler system, security system, keyless entry, updated Anderson windows. Updates: shingles (2017), furnace, pool heater (2015), steel siding. Located close to Wachter Park and Schaumburg Ice Arena.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #9193 Listed on: 07/20/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
KEVIN WILLIS
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kenneth J | -- | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Wilson Kenneth J | $286,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl | |
| Opp Vicki | $178,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Kenneth J | $280,573 | |
| Closed | Wilson Kenneth J | $280,819 | |
| Previous Owner | Opp Vicki | $160,765 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | For Sale | $286,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $188,900 | $31,000 | $157,900 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $168,900 | $28,000 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $5,061 | $168,900 | $28,000 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $162,550 | $28,000 | $134,550 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $144,050 | $26,000 | $118,050 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $136,550 | $26,000 | $110,550 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $128,200 | $26,000 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $128,200 | $26,000 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $128,200 | $21,000 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,750 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cathleen Engel
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 527-0753
6 in this area
39 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
KEVIN WILLIS
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3338992
APN: 0605-022-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.