126 E State Highway 82 Twin Lakes, CO 81251
Estimated Value: $11,000 - $248,000
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E State Highway 82, Twin Lakes, CO 81251 and is currently estimated at $129,500. 126 E State Highway 82 is a home with nearby schools including Lake County Elementary School, Lake County Intermediate School, and Lake County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $7,945 | $3,750 | $4,195 |
| 2024 | $754 | $4,806 | $2,275 | $2,531 |
| 2023 | $425 | $8,492 | $4,020 | $4,472 |
| 2022 | $521 | $5,839 | $1,195 | $4,644 |
| 2021 | $547 | $6,008 | $1,230 | $4,778 |
| 2020 | $512 | $5,889 | $1,124 | $4,765 |
| 2019 | $503 | $5,889 | $1,124 | $4,765 |
| 2018 | $727 | $8,852 | $1,132 | $7,720 |
| 2017 | $705 | $8,852 | $1,132 | $7,720 |
| 2016 | $761 | $9,556 | $1,251 | $8,305 |
| 2015 | $755 | $9,556 | $1,251 | $8,305 |
| 2014 | $163 | $2,160 | $1,251 | $909 |
Source: Public Records
Map