Estimated Value: $488,904 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Eagle Ave, Mead, CO 80542 and is currently estimated at $515,476, approximately $362 per square foot. 126 Eagle Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Mead Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Rose Stevens
Bought by
Stevens Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Marquis Homes Inc
Bought by
Stevens Alan M and Stevens Bonnie Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,080
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Feather Ridge Llc
Bought by
Marquis Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Lavoie Charles E and Lavoie Gwenevere
Bought by
Feather Ridge Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1984
Bought by
Lavoie Charles E and Lavoie Gwenevere
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevens Alan M | $161,350 | Stewart Title | |
| Marquis Homes Inc | $39,100 | Stewart Title | |
| Feather Ridge Llc | $492,000 | -- | |
| Lavoie Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Alan M | $129,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquis Homes Inc | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $30,350 | $7,880 | $22,470 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $30,350 | $7,880 | $22,470 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $32,360 | $5,750 | $26,610 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $24,030 | $5,560 | $18,470 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $24,720 | $5,720 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $24,090 | $5,010 | $19,080 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $24,090 | $5,010 | $19,080 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $21,450 | $4,680 | $16,770 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $21,450 | $4,680 | $16,770 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $19,350 | $3,580 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $19,350 | $3,580 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $15,820 | $3,580 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map