126 Eagle Ct Golden, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $1,192,298 - $1,427,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Eagle Ct, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,292,575, approximately $469 per square foot. 126 Eagle Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Richards Ryan Matthew and Richards Jane Sarah
Bought by
Richards Ryan and Richards Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,297
Outstanding Balance
$330,945
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$961,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Cannon Lawson M and Cannon Kathy Sue
Bought by
Richards Ryan Matthew and Richards Sarah Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,150
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Communities Inc
Bought by
Cannon Lawson M and Cannon Kathy Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,350
Interest Rate
7.33%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Ryan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Richards Ryan Matthew | $457,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Cannon Lawson M | $245,462 | Land Title | |
| Johnson Communities Inc | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Ryan | $425,297 | |
| Closed | Richards Ryan Matthew | $409,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Lawson M | $196,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,056 | $73,232 | $27,838 | $45,394 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $63,348 | $20,787 | $42,561 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $63,348 | $20,787 | $42,561 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $52,142 | $16,917 | $35,225 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $53,643 | $17,404 | $36,239 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $46,790 | $13,098 | $33,692 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $46,790 | $13,098 | $33,692 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $47,008 | $11,510 | $35,498 |
| 2017 | $3,676 | $47,008 | $11,510 | $35,498 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $44,552 | $11,271 | $33,281 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $44,552 | $11,271 | $33,281 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $35,127 | $9,950 | $25,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map