Estimated Value: $1,138,726 - $1,297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Eagle Ranch Rd, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,200,432, approximately $457 per square foot. 126 Eagle Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Hawkins David R
Bought by
Hawkins David R and Hawkins Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,362
Outstanding Balance
$539,736
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$660,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Hawkins Brenda L and Hawkins David R
Bought by
Hawkins David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Sebenick Brenda L and Hawkins David R
Bought by
Hawkins Brenda L and Hawkins David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Sebenick Brenda L and Hawkins David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,315
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins David R | -- | Atlas Title Company | |
| Hawkins David R | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Hawkins Brenda L | -- | Cpr Title | |
| Sebenick Brenda L | $336,644 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins David R | $544,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins David R | $398,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Brenda L | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sebenick Brenda L | $269,315 | |
| Closed | Sebenick Brenda L | $67,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $64,600 | $12,500 | $52,100 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $62,220 | $9,490 | $52,730 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $62,220 | $9,490 | $52,730 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $41,240 | $6,320 | $34,920 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $42,440 | $6,510 | $35,930 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $39,600 | $6,080 | $33,520 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $39,600 | $6,080 | $33,520 |
| 2018 | $3,395 | $34,370 | $4,320 | $30,050 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $34,370 | $4,320 | $30,050 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $34,650 | $3,580 | $31,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,650 | $3,580 | $31,070 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $23,380 | $2,550 | $20,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map