126 Fairhaven Ct Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $330,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,637
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Fairhaven Ct, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $308,536, approximately $188 per square foot. 126 Fairhaven Ct is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Sand Hill Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Robertson Construction Co
Bought by
Wilson Audrey and Wilson George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,865
Outstanding Balance
$102,811
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Audrey | $173,865 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Audrey | $173,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $106,030 | $22,800 | $83,230 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $94,344 | $22,800 | $71,544 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $92,946 | $17,600 | $75,346 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $84,849 | $14,800 | $70,049 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $76,590 | $14,000 | $62,590 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $68,302 | $12,000 | $56,302 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $69,446 | $10,760 | $58,686 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $65,160 | $10,760 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $62,202 | $10,000 | $52,202 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $53,842 | $6,400 | $47,442 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,324 | $4,160 | $56,164 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,842 | $6,400 | $47,442 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,842 | $2,400 | $47,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map