126 Ferry Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $652,812 - $897,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,505
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Ferry Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $764,453, approximately $305 per square foot. 126 Ferry Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Delaware Township School and Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Horvath Paul and Horvath Barbara
Bought by
Churchill Mtg Investment Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1993
Sold by
Schmid Harald M and Schmid Janet
Bought by
Ogrady Dermot P and Ogrady Nancy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1992
Sold by
Marin James Sheriff
Bought by
Schmid Haral M and Schmid Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill Mtg Investment Corp | -- | Ktl Title Agency Inc | |
| Ogrady Dermot P | $75,000 | -- | |
| Schmid Haral M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,362 | $413,300 | $182,000 | $231,300 |
| 2024 | $11,116 | $413,300 | $182,000 | $231,300 |
| 2023 | $11,116 | $415,100 | $182,000 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $10,793 | $415,100 | $182,000 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $10,498 | $415,100 | $182,000 | $233,100 |
| 2020 | $10,722 | $415,100 | $182,000 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $10,498 | $415,100 | $182,000 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $10,585 | $415,100 | $182,000 | $233,100 |
| 2017 | $10,411 | $415,100 | $182,000 | $233,100 |
| 2016 | $10,328 | $415,100 | $182,000 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $10,461 | $415,100 | $182,000 | $233,100 |
| 2014 | $10,224 | $415,100 | $182,000 | $233,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map