126 Fieldstone Estates Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Fieldstone Estates, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $510,288, approximately $262 per square foot. 126 Fieldstone Estates is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1988
Bought by
Smith Smith M and Smith Candy G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Smith M | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $347,100 | $43,300 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $24 | $340,500 | $43,300 | $297,200 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $340,500 | $43,300 | $297,200 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $312,000 | $43,300 | $268,700 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $312,000 | $43,300 | $268,700 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $254,200 | $43,300 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $254,200 | $43,300 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $254,200 | $43,300 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $248,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map