C
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Christine Simpson
(401) 935-6782
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $529,000
Nice single family rental in North Seekonk. 3 Bedrooms and Full bath. New hardwoods through-out. Double living room/Dining room. Kitchen has new Corian countertop with a double sink, storage in basement and economical gas heat. A wonderful corner lot with huge yard! Laundry hook-up in Basement for you to bring your own washer and dryer! There is a $20 non-refundable processing fee for each applicant over 18 yrs
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1935
Lot Details
0.33 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anelunde Mario | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/07/2015 01/07/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $386,600 | $161,800 | $224,800 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $370,600 | $161,800 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $291,600 | $137,900 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $263,800 | $131,800 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $244,700 | $115,700 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $247,900 | $116,000 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $237,700 | $110,600 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $222,100 | $107,600 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $214,000 | $104,900 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $213,100 | $104,900 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $208,400 | $104,900 | $103,500 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Christine Simpson
(401) 935-6782
42 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71766459
APN: SEEK-000330-000000-001900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.