126 Gables Way Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Gables Way, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $458,941, approximately $259 per square foot. 126 Gables Way is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Rubino Lawrence F and Rubino Ann M
Bought by
Rubino Lawrence F and Rubino Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2007
Sold by
Rubino Lawrence F and Rubino Ann M
Bought by
Rubino Lawrence F and Rubino Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubino Lawrence F | -- | None Available | |
| Rubino Lawrence F | -- | None Available | |
| Rubino Lawrence F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rubino Lawrence F | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $452,700 | $70,000 | $382,700 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $259,300 | $62,500 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $259,300 | $62,500 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $259,300 | $62,500 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $259,300 | $62,500 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $259,300 | $62,500 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $246,100 | $45,000 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $246,100 | $45,000 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $246,100 | $45,000 | $201,100 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $246,100 | $45,000 | $201,100 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $246,100 | $45,000 | $201,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map