126 Gerald Rd Milton, MA 02186
Estimated Value: $732,923 - $955,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Gerald Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $848,231, approximately $902 per square foot. 126 Gerald Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, St. Agatha School, and Milton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1974
Bought by
Hudlin Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudlin Nancy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,905 | $712,800 | $510,600 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $675,300 | $486,200 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $7,221 | $633,400 | $463,200 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $7,427 | $595,600 | $463,200 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $6,512 | $496,000 | $370,000 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $6,355 | $484,400 | $354,500 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $6,197 | $470,200 | $344,200 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $5,869 | $425,000 | $298,900 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $404,600 | $284,600 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $5,064 | $375,100 | $257,500 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $5,109 | $366,500 | $237,200 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map