126 Glen Dr Havelock, NC 28532
Estimated Value: $201,830 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Glen Dr, Havelock, NC 28532 and is currently estimated at $224,958, approximately $181 per square foot. 126 Glen Dr is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Roger Bell New Tech Academy, Havelock Middle School, and Havelock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Hagan James T Iii Trustee
Bought by
Hryniewicz Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hryniewicz Peter | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $150,610 | $40,000 | $110,610 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $150,610 | $40,000 | $110,610 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $150,610 | $40,000 | $110,610 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $119,150 | $35,000 | $84,150 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $119,150 | $35,000 | $84,150 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $119,150 | $35,000 | $84,150 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $119,150 | $35,000 | $84,150 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $119,150 | $35,000 | $84,150 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $119,150 | $35,000 | $84,150 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $136,720 | $44,000 | $92,720 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $136,720 | $44,000 | $92,720 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $136,720 | $44,000 | $92,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map