126 Greenleaf Dr Latham, NY 12110
Estimated Value: $450,244 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Greenleaf Dr, Latham, NY 12110 and is currently estimated at $476,811, approximately $244 per square foot. 126 Greenleaf Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Southgate School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Stopera Donna J and Lynch Donna J
Bought by
Donna J Lynch Irrevocable Trust and Gamache
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna J Lynch Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,094 | $148,700 | $37,200 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $6,094 | $148,700 | $37,200 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $148,700 | $37,200 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $6,006 | $148,700 | $37,200 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $5,980 | $148,700 | $37,200 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $148,700 | $37,200 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $148,700 | $37,200 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $148,700 | $37,200 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $148,700 | $37,200 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $148,700 | $37,200 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,700 | $37,200 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,700 | $37,200 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map