126 Hallman Wagon Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Hallman Wagon Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $528,627, approximately $255 per square foot. 126 Hallman Wagon Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,112 | $7,657 | $414 | $7,243 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $7,657 | $414 | $7,243 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $7,657 | $414 | $7,243 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $7,657 | $414 | $7,243 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $7,325 | $414 | $6,911 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $7,325 | $414 | $6,911 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $7,325 | $414 | $6,911 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $7,324 | $413 | $6,911 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $7,864 | $413 | $7,451 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,860 | $410 | $7,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map