126 Hedge Dr Unit 1 Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $219,000
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Hedge Dr Unit 1, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $206,871, approximately $148 per square foot. 126 Hedge Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tweed Chase | -- | -- | |
| Sneed Tracy | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $97,205 | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Garcia Francisco | -- | Abbey | |
| Rogers Richard | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tweed Chase | $170,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Sneed Tracy | $99,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Sneed Tracy | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Francisco | $92,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Richard | $72,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $18,360 | $2,280 | $16,080 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $16,670 | $2,280 | $14,390 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $16,670 | $2,280 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $16,840 | $2,280 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $928 | $16,840 | $2,280 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $868 | $15,550 | $2,280 | $13,270 |
| 2019 | $826 | $15,550 | $2,280 | $13,270 |
| 2018 | $833 | $15,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $846 | $16,130 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 118 Hedge Dr
- 710 Briarbrook Dr
- 126 N Windwood
- 45 Tanglewood Dr
- 328 Briarbrook Dr
- 104 Briar Meadow Dr
- 708 Danica Jo Ln
- 703 Joseph Dylan Ln
- 817 Black Thorn Dr
- 901 Black Thorn Dr
- 907 Silver Oaks Dr
- 124 Briar Meadow Dr
- 908 Silver Oaks Dr
- 913 W Briarbrook Ln
- 1023 Copper Oaks Dr
- 910 Silver Oaks
- 305 Tee Ln
- 232 Hickory Place
- XXX Lone Elm
- 306 Lakeview Ln
- 126 Hedge Dr
- 128 Hedge Dr
- 124 Hedge Dr
- 305 W Briarbrook Ln
- 303 W Briarbrook Ln
- 122 Hedge Dr
- 123 Hedge Dr
- 121 Hedge Dr
- 121 Hedge Dr Unit 1
- 309 W Briarbrook Ln
- 301 W Briarbrook Ln
- 221 W Briarbrook Ln
- 301 W Briarbrook Ln
- 120 Hedge Dr
- 213 & 215 W Briarbrook Ln
- 213 & 215 W Briarbrook Ln
- 313 W Briarbrook Ln
- 301 & 221 W Briarbrook Ln
- 119 Hedge Dr
- 217 W Briarbrook Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.