NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $638,000 - $689,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,417 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2024

Last sale price $669,000 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,290 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Welcome to 126 Henry Mill Place! Nestled in the highly desirable 55+ community, this stunning 1.5 story Abbeyville plan boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. With 2,417 sqft of living space, this residence offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Enter inside to find gleaming LVP floors that flow seamlessly throughout the open floor plan. French doors lead you into a beautiful work study or office, perfect for relaxing with a good book. The well-appointed kitchen features modern appliances and ample counter space, making it a chef's delight. The primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with a luxurious en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. This home is just minutes away from the community clubhouse. The resort-style amenities include a sparkling pool, tennis courts, a fully-equipped gym, and a serene garden - perfect for active adults looking to enjoy life to the fullest. Conveniently located only 15 minutes from Raleigh-Durham International Airport, you'll have easy access to travel and nearby attractions. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional home in a sought-after community! We are accepting backup offers, please let us know if you are interested.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Caul

EXP Realty LLC License #267133 Listed on: 05/23/2024

EXP Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

Gabriella Encinas

EXP Realty LLC License #344546

Last Buyer's Agent

Madan Khatri

PROPERTYZOOM INC License #319734

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,405

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x131x51x131
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $216 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Private Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,417 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0769-24-8135

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, storm water maintenance
  • Carolina Arbors Association, Phone Number (336) 509-2160

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,405

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$216 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2016
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Storm Water Maintenance
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-584-9431
  • Subdivision Name: Carolina Arbors
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2417.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 51x131x51x131
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Interior Features BathtubShower Combination: Yes
  • Interior Features KitchenDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Structure Type Site Built: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Smooth Ceilings: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Office: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Types Loft: Yes
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Room Types Sunroom: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: Welcome to 126 Henry Mill Place! Nestled in the highly desirable 55+ community, this stunning 1.5 story Abbeyville plan boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. With 2,417 sqft of living space, this residence offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Enter inside to find gleaming LVP floors that flow seamlessly throughout the open floor plan. French doors lead you into a beautiful work study or office, perfect for relaxing with a good book. The well-appointed kitchen features modern appliances and ample counter space, making it a chef's delight. The primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with a luxurious en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. This home is just minutes away from the community clubhouse. The resort-style amenities include a sparkling pool, tennis courts, a fully-equipped gym, and a serene garden - perfect for active adults looking to enjoy life to the fullest. Conveniently located only 15 minutes from Raleigh-Durham International Airport, you'll have easy access to travel and nearby attractions. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional home in a sought-after community! We are accepting backup offers, please let us know if you are interested.
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 336-509-2160
  • Levels One and One Half: Yes
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 216.0
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Room Types Entrance Hall: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 2417.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Room Types Laundry2: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 6534.0
  • Roof:Metal2: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • General Property Information Stories2: 2
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 2417.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas4: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete4: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Parking: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 216.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Carolina Arbors
  • Phone: 336-509-2160
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Carolina Arbors
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Dog Park: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 216.0
  • Association Amenities:Maintenance: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Durham - Southern
  • Middle Or Junior School: Durham - Neal

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 51x131x51x131
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0769-24-8135

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5404.74
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Map Number: 614

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Durham - Spring Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2024
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
List Price
$669,000
Sold Price
$669,000
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$660,531

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,469
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.67%
Original Mortgage
$535,200
Outstanding Balance
$528,856
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,675

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Browne Mark A and Vasquez Marie Z

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$311,835
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Simlia Narayanprasad L $669,000 None Listed On Document
Browne Mark A $416,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Simlia Narayanprasad L $535,200
Previous Owner Browne Mark A $311,835
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Sold $669,000 0.0% $277 / Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2024 05/23/24 For Sale $669,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,612 $666,989 $131,100 $535,889
2024 $5,755 $412,607 $93,750 $318,857
2023 $5,405 $412,607 $93,750 $318,857
2022 $5,281 $412,607 $93,750 $318,857
2021 $5,256 $412,607 $93,750 $318,857
2020 $5,132 $412,607 $93,750 $318,857
2019 $5,132 $412,607 $93,750 $318,857
2018 $5,299 $390,642 $87,500 $303,142
2017 $5,260 $390,642 $87,500 $303,142
2016 $1,138 $87,500 $87,500 $0
2015 $320 $23,100 $23,100 $0

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10031229

Doorify MLS

APN: 217054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.