126 Hidden Trail North Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $475,263 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Hidden Trail, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $516,066, approximately $287 per square foot. 126 Hidden Trail is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Somerset Intermediate School, North Plainfield Middle/High School, and North Plainfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Albert J and Taylor Theresa
Bought by
Prince Isiah M and Taylor Kollette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Isiah M | $399,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prince Isiah M | $79,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Prince Isiah M | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,459 | $240,000 | $90,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $10,459 | $240,000 | $90,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $10,198 | $240,000 | $90,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $9,794 | $240,000 | $90,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $9,670 | $240,000 | $90,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $9,389 | $240,000 | $90,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $9,139 | $240,000 | $90,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $8,945 | $240,000 | $90,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $9,060 | $240,000 | $90,000 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $8,614 | $240,000 | $90,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $8,249 | $240,000 | $90,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $8,745 | $266,700 | $88,000 | $178,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map