126 Jean St Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Jean St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $257,734, approximately $185 per square foot. 126 Jean St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center and Wyoming Area Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
James Mary King
Bought by
Kleback Joseph and Kleback Daria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$89,839
Interest Rate
4.02%
Estimated Equity
$167,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1988
Bought by
King James and King Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleback Joseph | $137,000 | -- | |
| King James | $800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kleback Joseph | $109,600 | |
| Closed | Kleback Joseph | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,094 | $133,800 | $25,500 | $108,300 |
| 2025 | $3,936 | $133,800 | $25,500 | $108,300 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $133,800 | $25,500 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $133,800 | $25,500 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $133,800 | $25,500 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $133,800 | $25,500 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $133,800 | $25,500 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $133,800 | $25,500 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $133,800 | $25,500 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $133,800 | $25,500 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $133,800 | $25,500 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $133,800 | $25,500 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $133,800 | $25,500 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map