126 Kings Point Rd Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Kings Point Rd, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $176,000, approximately $101 per square foot. 126 Kings Point Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Lansberry Elementary School, Trinity Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Lee Albert Lloyd
Bought by
Pell Jacody M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Brown Stacy R and Brown Teresa L Garza
Bought by
Lee Albert Lloyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Rawlinson Roy D and J Darlene Payne L
Bought by
Brown Stacy R and Garza Teresa L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pell Jacody M | -- | Capital Title Of Texas | |
| Lee Albert Lloyd | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Stacy R | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $5,500 | $5,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $36 | $5,500 | $5,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $36 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $97 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $61,400 | $5,500 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $59,070 | $5,500 | $53,570 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $59,000 | $5,500 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $52,340 | $5,500 | $46,840 |
| 2017 | $961 | $51,130 | $5,500 | $45,630 |
| 2016 | $886 | $47,120 | $5,500 | $41,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,120 | $5,500 | $41,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,310 | $5,000 | $7,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map