126 Lakeshore Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Lakeshore Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $247,608, approximately $217 per square foot. 126 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Severini Paul A
Bought by
Godfrey Anna Maria and Severini Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Anna Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $11,380 | $1,030 | $10,350 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $6,600 | $600 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $603 | $6,600 | $600 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $556 | $6,600 | $600 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $549 | $6,600 | $600 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $539 | $6,600 | $600 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $542 | $6,600 | $600 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $495 | $5,840 | $600 | $5,240 |
| 2017 | $460 | $5,840 | $600 | $5,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,380 | $560 | $4,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map