126 Lenape Rd Barto, PA 19504
Washington Township Berks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Lenape Rd, Barto, PA 19504 and is currently estimated at $349,823, approximately $247 per square foot. 126 Lenape Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School, Brookeside Montessori School, and Saint Francis Classical Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Bought by
Pucci Kenneth J and Pucci Gina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pucci Kenneth J | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $128,300 | $62,300 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $5,339 | $128,300 | $62,300 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $128,300 | $62,300 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $128,300 | $62,300 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $128,300 | $62,300 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $128,300 | $62,300 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $4,712 | $128,300 | $62,300 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $128,300 | $62,300 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $128,300 | $62,300 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map