126 Lower County Rd Unit 2-8 West Dennis, MA 02670
West Dennis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $262,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Lower County Rd Unit 2-8, West Dennis, MA 02670 and is currently estimated at $205,698, approximately $642 per square foot. 126 Lower County Rd Unit 2-8 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School and St. Pius X. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Hurley John T and Hurley Kathleen M
Bought by
Hurley John T and Hurley Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1985
Bought by
Hurley John T and Hurley Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley John T | -- | -- | |
| Hurley John T | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $140,800 | $0 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $571 | $130,100 | $0 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $498 | $106,600 | $0 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $347 | $61,900 | $0 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $336 | $55,700 | $0 | $55,700 |