126 Madera Dr Columbia, SC 29203
Burton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Madera Dr, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $148,983, approximately $92 per square foot. 126 Madera Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Burton Pack Elementary School, W. A. Perry Middle School, and C. A. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Frances Hughes
Bought by
Hughes David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $227 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $219 | $2,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $152 | $71,100 | $5,700 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $157 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $166 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $167 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $175 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $170 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $164 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $164 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $164 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map