126 Manor Cir Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Manor Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $266,129, approximately $181 per square foot. 126 Manor Cir is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Vereen Alton and Vereen Judy
Bought by
Rogers Deborah Yocum
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,112
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,017
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Deborah Yocum | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Deborah Yocum | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $483 | $9,574 | $2,800 | $6,774 |
| 2023 | $667 | $5,463 | $1,079 | $4,384 |
| 2021 | $606 | $8,194 | $1,618 | $6,576 |
| 2020 | $519 | $8,194 | $1,618 | $6,576 |
| 2019 | $519 | $8,194 | $1,618 | $6,576 |
| 2018 | $504 | $7,693 | $1,501 | $6,192 |
| 2017 | $489 | $5,129 | $1,001 | $4,128 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,129 | $1,001 | $4,128 |
| 2015 | $498 | $5,129 | $1,001 | $4,128 |
| 2014 | $461 | $5,129 | $1,001 | $4,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map