NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $303,219 - $349,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2021

Last sale price $230,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,891 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Sauna
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • W. J. Carroll Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of March 2021

Move Right In To This Upgraded Home on Cul De Sac. Home Features 4 Bedroom 2.5 Baths With A Spacious Open Floorplan. Kitchen Has New Tile, Stainless Steel Appliances With Granite Counter Tops & Mosaic Tile Back Splash. Master is on Main Level And Master Bath Features Double Granite Counter Vanities With Garden Tub And Custom Spa Steam Shower With Body Sprays. Three Great Sized Bedrooms Upstairs. The Neighborhood Features Pools, Playgrounds, Yacht Club, Tennis, Golf And More. Schedule Your Showing Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Taylor Parks

Cottage Properties, LLC Listed on: 01/26/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $896

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 141.3 x 1000

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Roof Vent Fans
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 43-02-04-0-002-045.000

Community Details

Overview

  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$896

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Construction Foundation: Slab
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Flood Zone: X
  • Intersecting Street: Ridgewood
  • Property Amenities: Automatic Garage Door, Ceiling Fan(s), Covered Patio, Sauna/Steam Shower
  • Property Type: Residential Detached
  • Restrictive Covenants: Yes
  • Style: Traditional
  • Parcel Id Tax Id: 43-02-04-0-002-045.000
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range-Electric, Refrigerator W/Ice Maker, Smoke Detector, Cooktop
  • Estimated Living Area: 2100
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14x17, On Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x17, On Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 13x15, On Level: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Main Level
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Woodburning
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main Level
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 18x20, On Level: Main Level
  • Master Bed: Dimensions: 15x15, On Level: Main Level
  • Primary Bedroom Bathroom: 1st Floor Master
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 109.52
  • Property Interior Stories: 1.5
  • Primary Bedroom Bathroom Combo: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Water Property Type: No Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking: Double Garage

Utilities

  • Heat Cooling: Central Electric
  • Utilities: Daphne Utilities, Riviera Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees: 70
  • Community Amenities: Club House, Pool - Kiddie, Pool - Outdoor, Tennis/Racquetball

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: Yes

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.4
  • Lot Block Unit: 62
  • Lot Description: Less Than 1 Acre
  • Lot Size: 141.3 x 1000

Green Features

  • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane Windows, Power Roof Vent

Tax Info

  • Property Taxes: 895.84
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 27616

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2021
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.09%
Current Estimated Value
$320,305

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,305
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$200,243
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,062

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 4, 2013
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
List Price
$92,500
Sold Price
$92,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Currie Lurlie L
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore Chad $230,000 Hays Kevin
Romash Rachel $92,500 None Available
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp $191,367 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Chad $225,834
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold $230,000 -2.1% $110 / Sq Ft
02/13/2021 02/13/21 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2021 01/26/21 For Sale $234,900 +35.2% $112 / Sq Ft
04/19/2016 04/19/16 Sold $173,737 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2016 03/23/16 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2016 03/17/16 For Sale $173,737 +87.8% $83 / Sq Ft
10/11/2013 10/11/13 Sold $92,500 0.0% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2013 07/04/13 For Sale $92,500 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,352 $30,380 $2,180 $28,200
2024 $1,323 $29,740 $2,280 $27,460
2023 $1,168 $26,360 $2,280 $24,080
2022 $992 $24,120 $0 $0
2021 $912 $22,000 $0 $0
2020 $896 $21,880 $0 $0
2019 $842 $20,620 $0 $0
2018 $810 $19,880 $0 $0
2017 $764 $18,820 $0 $0
2016 $1,556 $36,180 $0 $0
2015 -- $18,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $35,100 $0 $0
2013 -- $33,960 $0 $0

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 308693

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 43-02-04-0-002-045.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.