126 Merle Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $693,054 - $901,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,223
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Merle Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $797,027, approximately $358 per square foot. 126 Merle Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including North Oceanside Elementary School 5, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Smaragdas Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Bought by
Milarro Anne and Milarro Salvatore
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Milarro Anne | $163,000 | -- | |
| Milarro Anne | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,555 | $527 | $246 | $281 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $584 | $273 | $311 |
Source: Public Records
Map