126 Minton Cir Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Minton Cir, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $630,452, approximately $429 per square foot. 126 Minton Cir is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Moneta Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Harbeck Joseph and Harbeck Betty W
Bought by
Heritage At Sml Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,417
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$583,035
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage At Sml Llc | $400,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heritage At Sml Llc | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $416,300 | $240,000 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $416,300 | $240,000 | $176,300 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $208,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $157,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $315,500 | $180,000 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $315,500 | $180,000 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $315,500 | $180,000 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $314,000 | $180,000 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $314,000 | $180,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $314,000 | $180,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $314,000 | $180,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $338,600 | $202,500 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map