126 Missimer Ln Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Missimer Ln, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $303,890, approximately $177 per square foot. 126 Missimer Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $250,200 | $53,000 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $237,200 | $48,000 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $211,200 | $44,000 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $186,500 | $38,000 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $170,900 | $32,000 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $166,300 | $32,000 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $165,300 | $32,000 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $162,700 | $32,000 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $161,500 | $32,000 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $160,100 | $32,000 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $155,100 | $32,000 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $155,200 | $32,000 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map