126 Mitchell Ave Runnemede, NJ 08078
Estimated Value: $317,918 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Mitchell Ave, Runnemede, NJ 08078 and is currently estimated at $325,480, approximately $191 per square foot. 126 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Mary E. Volz Elementary School, Downing Elementary School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Champion Andrew D
Bought by
Riddle John and Riddle Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Outstanding Balance
$36,790
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$288,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Watson Robert
Bought by
Champion Andrew and Champion Alane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle John | $99,900 | -- | |
| Champion Andrew | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riddle John | $94,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Champion Andrew | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,061 | $168,600 | $45,100 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $7,366 | $168,600 | $45,100 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $7,366 | $168,600 | $45,100 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $7,132 | $168,600 | $45,100 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $6,600 | $168,600 | $45,100 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $6,894 | $168,600 | $45,100 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $6,768 | $168,600 | $45,100 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $6,638 | $168,600 | $45,100 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $6,468 | $168,600 | $45,100 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $6,387 | $168,600 | $45,100 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $6,405 | $168,600 | $45,100 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $6,323 | $168,600 | $45,100 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map