126 Monroe St Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $399,814 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Monroe St, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $444,704, approximately $408 per square foot. 126 Monroe St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Gellings Chris
Bought by
Sheridan James and Sheridan Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,651
Outstanding Balance
$62,922
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,782
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan James | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheridan James | $149,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,415 | $195,100 | $101,100 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $8,247 | $195,100 | $101,100 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $8,073 | $195,100 | $101,100 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $7,898 | $195,100 | $101,100 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $7,810 | $195,100 | $101,100 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $7,623 | $195,100 | $101,100 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $7,472 | $195,100 | $101,100 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $7,297 | $195,100 | $101,100 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $7,117 | $195,100 | $101,100 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $7,016 | $195,100 | $101,100 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $6,877 | $195,100 | $101,100 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map