Estimated Value: $113,315 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 N 14th St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $126,829, approximately $88 per square foot. 126 N 14th St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $60,300 | $4,600 | $55,700 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $60,300 | $4,600 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $60,300 | $4,600 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $60,300 | $4,600 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $60,300 | $4,600 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $958 | $60,300 | $4,600 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $905 | $60,300 | $4,600 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $60,300 | $4,600 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $60,300 | $4,600 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $60,300 | $4,600 | $55,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,300 | $4,600 | $55,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,300 | $4,600 | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map