126 Normandy Rd Upper Darby, PA 19082
Estimated Value: $158,930 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Normandy Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082 and is currently estimated at $177,233, approximately $153 per square foot. 126 Normandy Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Bywood Elementary School, Upper Darby Kdg Center, and Upper Darby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
863 Lancaster Llc
Bought by
Sfr 7 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Small Fagan Anthony Fagan Kenyetta A and Santander Bank
Bought by
863 Lancaster Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Small Gwendolyn Y
Bought by
Fagan Anthony and Small Fagan Kenyetta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Carl N and Johnson Colleen M
Bought by
Small Gwendolyn Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr 7 Llc | $2,800,000 | Surety Abstract Services | |
| 863 Lancaster Llc | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Fagan Anthony | $70,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Small Gwendolyn Y | $58,900 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fagan Anthony | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Gwendolyn Y | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $76,560 | $22,880 | $53,680 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $76,560 | $22,880 | $53,680 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $76,560 | $22,880 | $53,680 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $76,560 | $22,880 | $53,680 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $76,560 | $22,880 | $53,680 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $52,290 | $17,800 | $34,490 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $52,290 | $17,800 | $34,490 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $52,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $52,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $287 | $52,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $287 | $52,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $287 | $52,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map