126 Ohio St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $82,419 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Ohio St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $117,855, approximately $115 per square foot. 126 Ohio St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Hanes John A and Hanes Rita M
Bought by
Hanes John A and Hanes Rita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Knight Shirley Ann
Bought by
Knight Shirley Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Knight Shirley Ann
Bought by
Knight Shirley Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Harris Gilbert H and Harris Doroth
Bought by
Harris Gilbert H and Harris Doroth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanes John A | $40,200 | -- | |
| Knight Shirley Ann | -- | -- | |
| Knight Shirley Ann | -- | -- | |
| Harris Gilbert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $21,010 | $2,800 | $18,210 |
| 2024 | $364 | $21,010 | $2,800 | $18,210 |
| 2023 | $376 | $20,270 | $2,580 | $17,690 |
| 2022 | $390 | $20,269 | $2,583 | $17,686 |
| 2021 | $390 | $20,272 | $2,583 | $17,689 |
| 2020 | $289 | $16,900 | $2,150 | $14,750 |
| 2019 | $600 | $16,900 | $2,150 | $14,750 |
| 2018 | $597 | $16,900 | $2,150 | $14,750 |
| 2017 | $598 | $16,550 | $2,190 | $14,360 |
| 2016 | $562 | $16,550 | $2,190 | $14,360 |
| 2015 | $560 | $16,550 | $2,190 | $14,360 |
| 2014 | $551 | $16,070 | $1,990 | $14,080 |
| 2013 | $548 | $16,070 | $1,990 | $14,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map